Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABS INDEPENDENT COPIER SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
06698162
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 September 2008 (about 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Newcombe Mill Rosemount Estates
    Huddersfield Road
  • Elland
  • HX5 0EE
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.66: Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.66: Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4659: Wholesale of other machinery and equipment (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-16
Previous Names
  • ABS OFFICE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Dec 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-05-01 Mr John Lees controls United Kingdom flag ABS INDEPENDENT COPIER SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-12-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-11-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2018 Resolutions details
2018-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2018 Solvency Statement dated 15/06/18 details
2018-06-26 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2018-06-26 details
2018-06-26 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2017-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-10-17 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2017-01-31 to 2017-06-30 details
2017-09-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-16 with no updates details
2016-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-09-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-16 with updates details
2015-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-10-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Lees on 2015-09-01 details
2015-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Raymond House Commondale Way Euroway Industrial Estate Bradford West Yorkshire BD4 6SF to Newcombe Mill Rosemount Estates Huddersfield Road Elland West Yorkshire HX5 0EE on 2015-05-05 details
2014-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2013-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-10-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.66 Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 5 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf