We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC (THE PRIDE OF ASTON) LTD

Company Number
06695317
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 September 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 April 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 181-183 Summer Road
    Erdington
  • Birmingham
  • B23 6DX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-09-11
Previous Names
  • ASTON BREWERY COMPANY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-04-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-01-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-12-18 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-05-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 21 Birch Road Witton Birmingham West Midlands B6 7DD England on 2012-05-21 details
2012-04-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sukhjinderjit Sanghera as a director details
2011-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-03-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Drennan on 2010-09-01 details
2011-03-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Bridget Ann Tomalin on 2010-09-01 details
2011-03-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Sukhjinderjit Singh Sanghera on 2010-09-01 details
2011-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-18 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-11 with full list of shareholders details
2009-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2009 Appointment terminated director george tucker details
2009-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
11.05 Manufacture of beer UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf