Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VHEEL TAYLOR LIMITED

Company Number
06694785
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 September 2008 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 February 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Saskia Taylor
Registered Address
  • 5 Stonelands Park
  • Ryde
  • PO33 3BD
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6820: Real estate activities on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-10
Previous Names
  • CROCKER LETTINGS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Feb 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Saskia Taylor controls United Kingdom flag inactive VHEEL TAYLOR LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Sep 2008- 5 Feb 2019) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-02-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2018-11-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-11-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-10-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-09-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-10 with no updates details
2017-10-10 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-09-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-10 with no updates details
2016-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-11-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 37 Cross Street Cowes Isle of Wight PO31 7TA to 5 Stonelands Park Ryde PO33 3BD on 2016-11-07 details
2016-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-10 with updates details
2016-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2016 Resolutions details
2015-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-09-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 6 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up