Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE DISASTER RECOVERY AND REMEDIATION LTD

Company Number
06692398
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 September 2008 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 November 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Marshall Peters Ltd Heskin Hall Farm Wood Lane
    Heskin
  • Preston
  • PR7 5PA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.39: Other building completion and finishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.39: Other building completion and finishing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-09-09
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE PROPERTY CLAIMS MANAGEMENT LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Dec 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

ABSOLUTE DISASTER RECOVERY AND REMEDIATION LIMITED,

ABSOLUTE DISASTER RECOVERY AND REMEDIATION LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABSOLUTE DISASTER RECOVERY & REMEDIATION LIMITED (Company Number 06692398) Registered office: Heskin Hall Farm, Wood Lane, Heskin, Lancas...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1643799

Company Addresses

PORTLAND CHAMBERS, 55 PORTLAND STREET, SOUTHPORT, MERSEYSIDE, PR8 1HN, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-09-24 details
2013-10-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 11 Portland Chambers 55 Portland Street Southport Merseyside PR8 1HN United Kingdom on 2013-10-02 details
2013-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2013 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2013-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2013 Resolutions details
2013-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2013 Resolutions details
2013-10-01 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-03-27 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2012-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-09-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-04-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Robert Ovenden on 2012-03-01 details
2011-09-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2010-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-18 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2010-06-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2009-10-19 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2009-09-30 to 2010-02-28 details
2009-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2009 Return made up to 09/09/09; full list of members details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-05-26 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ABSOLUTE DISASTER RECOVERY & REMEDIATION LIMITED (Company Number 06692398... [] details
2013-10-03 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1911956 (Issue: 60646) Date: 3 October 2013 Issue Number: 60646 Page ... [] details
2013-10-03 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1911954 (Issue: 60646) Date: 3 October 2013 Issue Number: 60646 Page ... [] details
2013-09-17 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1902162 (Issue: 60630) Date: 17 September 2013 Issue Number: 60630 Pa... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.39 Other building completion and finishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf