[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J ASSETS LTD

Company Number
06691067
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 September 2008 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Regan
  • Mr Adrian John Lawrence Bridges
  • Mr Adrian John Bridges
  • Mr David Busby
  • Mrs Clare Bridges
Registered Address
  • Stechford Mouldings Northcote Road
    Stechford
  • Birmingham
  • B33 9BG
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 25.73: Manufacture of tools (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25.73: Manufacture of tools (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2593: Manufacture of cutlery, hand tools and general hardware (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-08
Previous Names
  • FIRE SURROUNDS DIRECT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-12-18 United Kingdom flag B. & S. TOOLS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 May 1947- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & J ASSETS LTD (United Kingdom, 8 Sep 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-09-08 Mr Andrew Regan controls United Kingdom flag A & J ASSETS LTD (United Kingdom, 8 Sep 2008- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-10-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-08 with updates details
2019-12-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Adrian John Bridges as a director on 2019-12-18 details
2019-12-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 14 Factory Estate, College Road Perry Barr Birmingham B44 8BS England to Stechford Mouldings Northcote Road Stechford Birmingham B33 9BG on 2019-12-30 details
2019-12-30 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Andrew Regan as a person with significant control on 2019-12-18 details
2019-12-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Regan as a director on 2019-12-18 details
2019-12-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Busby as a director on 2019-12-18 details
2019-12-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Andrew Regan as a secretary on 2019-12-18 details
2019-12-30 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of B. & S. Tools Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-12-18 details
2019-12-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-11-30 details
2019-12-12 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 066910670001 in full details
2019-12-09 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2019-09-30 to 2019-11-30 details
2019-09-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-08 with no updates details
2018-12-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-10-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-08 with no updates details
2018-02-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-10-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-08 with no updates details
2017-08-08 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 066910670001, created on 2017-08-07 details
2017-04-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-10-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-08 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
25.73 Manufacture of tools UK SIC Classification 2007 details
77.39 Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 9 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf