Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAH DISTRIBUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
06690438
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 September 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 May 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 38 Northcote Road
  • London
  • E17 7DU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.38: Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.76: Wholesale of other intermediate products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.38: Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4630: Wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 46.76: Wholesale of other intermediate products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4669: Wholesale of waste and scrap and other products n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-09-05
Previous Names
  • JAFFERY FAST FOOD DISTRIBUTION LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-05-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-01-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-01-13 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 57 Argall Avenue Cromwell Industrial Estate Leyton London E10 7QE on 2013-11-27 details
2013-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-10-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mohammad Ibrahim Dar on 2013-10-01 details
2013-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-25 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2012-09-30 to 2013-01-31 details
2012-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-02-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mohammad Ibrahim Dar on 2010-09-05 details
2011-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-15 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2010-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-18 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.76 Wholesale of other intermediate products UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46.38 Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf