We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE RENOVATION CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company Number
06688804
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 September 2008 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 43 Imperial Way
  • Croydon
  • CR0 4RR
  • Surrey
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 43290: Other construction installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Previous Names
  • EVANET LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Ilir Berisha controls United Kingdom flag ABLE RENOVATION CONTRACTORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Sep 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mrs Valentina Berisha and Ms Valentina Berisha controls United Kingdom flag ABLE RENOVATION CONTRACTORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Sep 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-09-29 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-04-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-09-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-04 with updates details
2016-03-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25 Balham High Road Balham London SW12 9AL to 43 Imperial Way Croydon Surrey CR0 4RR on 2016-03-18 details
2015-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2015 Satisfaction of charge 066888040001 in full details
2015-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2015 Registration of charge 066888040001, created on 2015-11-09 details
2015-09-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-11-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-09-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ilir Berisha on 2012-06-06 details
2012-09-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Valentina Berisha on 2012-06-06 details
2012-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-09-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43290 Other construction installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 19 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf