We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABMD LIMITED

Company Number
06686026
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 September 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 27 Old Gloucester Street
  • London
  • WC1N 3AX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • WIDEREACH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ms Alyson Katherine Burn controls United Kingdom flag ABMD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Sep 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-02 with no updates details
2017-05-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-09-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-02 with updates details
2016-07-04 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-10-01 details
2016-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-09-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-11-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 31 Castle Street High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP13 6RU on 2011-11-29 details
2011-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2010-09-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alyson Katherine Burn on 2010-09-02 details
2010-09-07 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2010-09-30 to 2011-03-30 details
2010-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf