Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D INTEGRATIONS LTD

Company Number
06684055
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 August 2008 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 May 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alan Henry Blackwell
Registered Address
  • 11 Milbanke Court
    Milbanke Way
  • Bracknell
  • RG12 1RP
  • Berkshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-29
Previous Names
  • A&D INTERGRATIONS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Alan Henry Blackwell controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & D INTEGRATIONS LTD (United Kingdom, 29 Aug 2008-11 May 2021) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2021-02-23 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2021-02-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-12-17 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2020-12-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-29 with no updates details
2020-12-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2020-08-31 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2020-08-31 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-08-31 details
2019-09-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-29 with no updates details
2019-05-23 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-08-31 details
2018-09-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-29 with updates details
2018-05-31 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2018-01-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Taxassist Accountants Liss Business Centre Station Road Liss Hampshire GU33 7AW to 11 Milbanke Court Milbanke Way Bracknell Berkshire RG12 1RP on 2018-01-03 details
2017-09-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-29 with updates details
2017-05-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-11-01 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-04-01 details
2016-11-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-29 with updates details
2016-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up