Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABOUT EXPONENTIAL LTD

Company Number
06682680
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 August 2008 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 April 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 19 Windmill Road
  • London
  • W4 1RN
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • EUROPEAN RESILIENCE INITIATIVE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-04-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-04-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2008 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf