Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTION FOR FAMILY CARERS nonprofit

Company Number
06680960
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 August 2008 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Brickhouse Farm Community Centre
    Poulton Close
  • Maldon
  • CM9 6NG
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-26
Previous Names
  • ACTION FOR FAMILY CARERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-30 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-30 with no updates details
2021-09-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Gerald Philpott as a director on 2021-08-31 details
2020-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-08-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-30 with no updates details
2020-08-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Tony Dixon on 2020-08-01 details
2020-02-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Colin Gerald Philpott as a secretary on 2020-01-31 details
2020-02-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Denise Ann Fielding as a secretary on 2020-02-01 details
2019-11-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-11-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Duncan Aubrey Lumley as a director on 2019-10-16 details
2019-09-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Pauline Haggerty on 2019-09-01 details
2019-09-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-30 with no updates details
2019-04-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Theresa Elizabeth Ann Byles as a secretary on 2019-04-16 details
2019-04-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Colin Gerald Philpott as a secretary on 2019-04-16 details
2019-04-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Theresa Elizabeth Byles as a director on 2019-04-16 details
2018-10-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-09-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-30 with no updates details
2018-08-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Colin Gerald Philpott as a secretary on 2018-07-31 details
2018-08-06 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Theresa Elizabeth Ann Byles as a secretary on 2018-08-01 details
2018-02-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs. Theresa Elizabeth Byles as a director on 2018-02-02 details
2018-02-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Tony Dixon as a director on 2018-01-25 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
88.99 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1127164 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 22 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf