We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABART LIMITED

Company Number
06680386
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 August 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 27 Manor Park Crescent
  • Edgware
  • HA8 7NH
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.79/1: Retail sale of antiques including antique books, in stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.79: Retail sale of second-hand goods in stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4774: Retail sale of second-hand goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-22
Previous Names
  • STEVE HOYLES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-22 Mr Stephen Michael Hoyles controls United Kingdom flag ABART LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Aug 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-09-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-22 with no updates details
2017-05-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-09-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-22 with updates details
2016-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-09-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-09-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephen Hoyles on 2009-11-01 details
2010-09-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details
2009-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2009 Return made up to 22/08/09; full list of members details
2008-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.79/1 Retail sale of antiques including antique books, in stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf