We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
06678771
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 August 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 91 Orrets Meadow Road
    Woodchurch
  • Wirral
  • CH49 9BJ
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-21
Previous Names
  • BLAIR MCCLUSKIE BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Alan John Blair controls United Kingdom flag A B BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Aug 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-21 with no updates details
2017-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-09-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-21 with updates details
2016-05-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-09-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-10-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan John Blair on 2009-10-01 details
2010-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-21 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-08-31 details
2009-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2009 Return made up to 21/08/09; full list of members details
2009-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2009-04-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf