Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABIOM COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
06678636
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 August 2008 (about 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Castle House
    Castle Hill Avenue
  • Folkestone
  • CT20 2TQ
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.90: Non-specialised wholesale trade (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.90: Non-specialised wholesale trade (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4690: Non-specialized wholesale trade (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-21
Previous Names
  • TAYVIN 403 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Netherlands flag Abiom Beheer B.V. (Netherlands) controls United Kingdom flag ABIOM COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Aug 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-09-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-09-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-21 with no updates details
2018-08-31 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Sebastiaan De Grood as a person with significant control on 2018-08-20 details
2018-08-09 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Abiom Beheer Bv as a person with significant control on 2018-08-09 details
2017-09-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-21 with no updates details
2017-08-22 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Abiom Beheer Bv as a person with significant control on 2017-08-22 details
2016-10-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-21 with updates details
2016-08-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 72 West Street Portchester Fareham Hampshire PO16 9UN to Castle House Castle Hill Avenue Folkestone Kent CT20 2TQ on 2016-08-15 details
2015-10-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2014 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/13 details
2014-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sebastiaan De Grood on 2012-09-01 details
2013-08-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Merlin Place Milton Road Cambridge Cambridgeshire CB4 0DP on 2013-04-26 details
2012-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-21 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.90 Non-specialised wholesale trade UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf