STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

RSM UK TAX AND ACCOUNTING LIMITED

Company Number
06677561
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 August 2008 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6th Floor 25 Farringdon Street
  • London
  • EC4A 4AB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • BAKER TILLY TAX AND ACCOUNTING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

2 Bloomsbury Street, London, WC1B 3ST

2 BLOOMSBURY STREET, LONDON, WC1B 3ST, United Kingdom

Public Statements

Baker Tilly is a leading mid-tier firm of accountants and business advisors in the UK. With fee income of over £200 million, and over 2,200 ...

It is our policy to consider the implications of our activities on the surrounding environment and the communities in which we operate. We strive t...

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 890965570

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1464988

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2015 Change of name notice details
2015-10-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jane Catherine Bleach as a director on 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jane Catherine Bleach as a director on 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2015-01-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2014 Satisfaction of charge 066775610001 in full details
2014-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2014 Satisfaction of charge 066775610001 in full details
2014-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Andrew Randall as a director on 2014-06-02 details
2014-09-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Andrew Randall as a director on 2014-06-02 details
2013-12-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-09-17 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from The Clock House 140 London Road Guildford Surrey GU1 1UW details
2013-09-17 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from The Clock House 140 London Road Guildford Surrey GU1 1UW details
2013-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2013 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf