[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA ANDRADE PROPERTY SERVICES LTD

Company Number
06675873
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 August 2008 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr. Wellington Andrade
Registered Address
  • 228 C Stoke Newington High Street
  • Stoke Newington
  • N16 7HU
  • Hackney
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-18
Previous Names
  • AA ANDRADE PROPERTIES LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr. Wellington Andrade controls United Kingdom flag AA ANDRADE PROPERTY SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 18 Aug 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-11 Amended Accounts Amended accounts made up to 2020-08-31 details
2021-03-25 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-08-31 details
2020-08-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-18 with no updates details
2020-08-28 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2020-03-17 Amended Accounts Amended accounts made up to 2018-08-28 details
2019-08-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-18 with no updates details
2019-04-30 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2019-08-28 to 2019-08-31 details
2019-04-24 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-08-28 details
2018-09-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-18 with no updates details
2018-08-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2018-05-29 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-08-29 to 2017-08-28 details
2017-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-18 with no updates details
2017-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-05-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-08-30 to 2016-08-29 details
2016-09-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-18 with updates details
2016-08-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-05-31 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2015-08-31 to 2015-08-30 details
2015-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-18 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.31 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 12 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf