Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AJS CONTROL & AUTOMATION LIMITED

Company Number
06675617
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 August 2008 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 30, Fleet Road Industrial Estate Fleet
    Holbeach
  • Spalding
  • PE12 8LY
  • Lincolnshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-18
Previous Names
  • A & J SERVICES (SPALDING) LIMITED
  • AN& J SERVICES (SPALDING) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-18 A & J Holdings (Spalding) Limited controls United Kingdom flag AJS CONTROL & AUTOMATION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Aug 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2021 Change of name notice details
2021-12-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2021-11-17 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2021-08-31 to 2021-12-31 details
2021-10-19 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for A & J Holdings (Spalding) Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-10-18 details
2021-10-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1-4 London Road Spalding Lincs PE11 2TA to Unit 30, Fleet Road Industrial Estate Fleet Holbeach Spalding Lincolnshire PE12 8LY on 2021-10-19 details
2021-10-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Andrew Taylor on 2021-10-18 details
2021-08-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-18 with no updates details
2021-08-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Andrew Taylor on 2021-08-13 details
2021-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-08-31 details
2020-08-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-18 with no updates details
2020-08-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Andrew Taylor on 2020-08-26 details
2020-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2019-08-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-18 with no updates details
2019-04-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-08-31 details
2019-04-05 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 066756170003, created on 2019-04-02 details
2018-09-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-18 with no updates details
2018-08-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Amanda Cook on 2018-08-08 details
2018-08-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ms Amanda Cook on 2018-08-08 details
2018-08-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Andrew Taylor on 2018-08-08 details
2018-08-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Steven Gary Edgeley on 2018-08-08 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 14 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up