We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S (KI-ROZI) LIMITED

Company Number
06673449
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 August 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 October 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11 Birkdale Rise
    Allwoodley
  • Leeds
  • LS17 7SU
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-02-13
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-08-14
Previous Names
  • DOUBLETIME LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-10-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-07-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-06-22 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-13 details
2010-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Yasmin Akhter Hussain on 2010-08-12 details
2010-08-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-08-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-13 details
2010-05-14 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2009-08-31 to 2010-02-13 details
2009-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2008-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2008 Director appointed yasmin akhter hussain details
2008-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2008 Appointment terminated director l & a registrars LIMITED details
2008-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2008 Appointment terminated secretary l & a secretarial LIMITED details
2008-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2008 Registered office changed on 18/09/2008 from 31 corsham street london N1 6DR details
2008-09-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.14 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details
74.12 Accounting, book-keeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf