[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SANDHU CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING SERVICES LTD

Company Number
06673366
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 August 2008 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 February 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Navdeep Singh
Registered Address
  • Mountview Court
    1148 High Road
  • Whetstone
  • N20 0RA
  • London
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 42.99: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 42.99: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4290: Construction of other civil engineering projects (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-14
Previous Names
  • AN ROOFING CONTRACTORS LTD
  • A&N ROOFING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

SANDHU CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 06673366) Registered office: 90 Bedfont, Bedfont Lane, Feltham, TW14 9BP P...,

SANDHU CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number: 06673366) trading as N/A Registered Office: 90 Bedfont Lane, Feltham TW14...,

Name of Company: SANDHU CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING SERVICES LIMITED Company Number: 06673366 Company Type: Registered Company Nature of the b...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-14 Mr Navdeep Singh controls United Kingdom flag inactive SANDHU CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 14 Aug 2008- 3 Feb 2021) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2020-11-03 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in CVL Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2019-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2019 Resolutions details
2019-09-17 Notice of statement of affairs Statement of affairs details
2019-09-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Studio 8 Studio 8 Hayes Business Studios Damson Drive UB3 3BB United Kingdom to Mountview Court 1148 High Road Whetstone London N20 0RA on 2019-09-10 details
2019-09-06 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2019-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2019 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2019-02-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2018-11-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 90 Bedfont Bedfont Lane Feltham TW14 9BP England to Studio 8 Studio 8 Hayes Business Studios Damson Drive UB3 3BB on 2018-11-21 details
2018-09-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-14 with no updates details
2018-05-29 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2017-08-31 to 2018-02-28 details
2017-12-09 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-12-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-14 with no updates details
2017-11-07 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-10-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-14 with updates details
2016-10-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 11 Spikes Bridge Road Southall Middlesex UB1 2AS to 90 Bedfont Bedfont Lane Feltham TW14 9BP on 2016-10-06 details
2016-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2019-08-15 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Meetings of Creditors SANDHU CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING SERVICES LIMITED (Com... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
42.99 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf