Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRISEARCH UK LIMITED

Company Number
06666794
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 August 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 April 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Room 139 Woodthorne
    Wergs Road
  • Wolverhampton
  • WV6 8TQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-08-07
Previous Names
  • EUROFINS AGROSCIENCE SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 318 Worple Road London SW20 8QU on 2010-07-28 details
2010-04-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2009 Return made up to 07/08/09; full list of members details
2008-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2008 Registered office changed on 13/08/2008 from da vinci house basing view basingstoke hampshire RG21 4EQ england details
2008-08-13 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/08/2009 to 31/12/2009 details
2008-08-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2008 Appointment terminated director penningtons directors (no 1) LIMITED details
2008-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2008 Appointment terminated secretary pennsec LIMITED details
2008-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2008 Director and secretary appointed alice irene mills details
2008-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf