We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A C & E S (RAMSEY) LIMITED

Company Number
06665278
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 August 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 April 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 88 High Street
    Ramsey
  • Huntingdon
  • PE26 1BS
  • Cambridgeshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 52.63 - Other non-store retail sale
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • AUCTION CONTRACTING & ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
  • SRH0056 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-04-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-12-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-12-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-01-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2010 Resolutions details
2009-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2009 Change of name notice details
2009-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2009 Resolutions details
2009-12-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Craig Revell on 2009-10-01 details
2009-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-11 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-04 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Wood Street Nominees Limited on 2009-10-01 details
2009-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2009 Return made up to 05/08/09; full list of members details
2009-01-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2009 Director appointed craig revell details
2009-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2009 Secretary appointed wood street nominees LIMITED details
2009-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2009 Appointment terminated secretary stephen gamble details
2009-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2009 Appointment terminated director wood street nominees LIMITED details
2009-01-19 Return of allotment of shares Ad 11/12/08\gbp si 98@1=98\gbp ic 2/100\ details
2009-01-19 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/08/2009 to 31/12/2008 details
2009-01-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5263 Other non-store retail sale UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf