[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & I EVENTS LIMITED

Company Number
06665056
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 August 2008 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Ian Andrew Williamson
  • Ms Anita Mary Williamson
Registered Address
  • One Lea House 211 Loughborough Road
    Mountsorrel
  • Near Loughborough
  • LE12 7AR
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-05
Previous Names
  • HICORP 32 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-11-27 Ms Anita Mary Williamson controls United Kingdom flag A & I EVENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Aug 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2020-11-27 Mr Ian Andrew Williamson controls United Kingdom flag A & I EVENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Aug 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-08-05 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-11-27 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2020-11-27 details
2020-11-27 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Ian Andrew Williamson as a person with significant control on 2020-11-27 details
2020-11-27 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Anita Mary Williamson as a person with significant control on 2020-11-27 details
2020-08-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-05 with no updates details
2019-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-08-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-05 with no updates details
2019-01-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-08-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-05 with no updates details
2017-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-08-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-05 with no updates details
2017-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-08-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-05 with updates details
2016-04-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-08-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-03-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O C/O Pkf Cooper Parry Sky View Argosy Road, East Midlands Airport Castle Donington Derby DE74 2SA to One Lea House 211 Loughborough Road Mountsorrel Near Loughborough Leicestershire LE12 7AR on 2015-03-25 details
2014-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Cooper Parry Llp 1 Colton Square Leicester LE1 1QH England on 2014-04-30 details
2014-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
79.90/9 Other reservation service activities (not including activities of tourist guides) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf