We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN ENTERPRISE FINANCE LIMITED

Company Number
06662401
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 August 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Regent House 11 Regent Street
    Pocklington
  • York
  • YO42 2QN
  • East Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.92/1: Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.92: Other credit granting (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6492: Other credit granting (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-01
Previous Names
  • CHOC WORKS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

56 HAMILTON SQUARE, BIRKENHEAD, CH41 5AS, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1555191

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-01 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-01 with no updates details
2017-05-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-08-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-01 with updates details
2016-05-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-08-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2012-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2012 Resolutions details
2012-01-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 56 Hamilton Square Birkenhead Cheshire CF41 5AS on 2012-01-09 details
2011-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details
2009-11-28 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2009-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2009 Return made up to 01/08/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.92/1 Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf