STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

Q LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
06661780
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 August 2008 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 Moss Gate
  • Blackburn
  • BB1 5HS
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69102: Solicitors (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-07-31
Previous Names
  • KEW LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-08-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-08-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Fatima Bibi Desai on 2010-07-31 details
2010-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2009 Return made up to 01/08/09; full list of members details
2008-10-27 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/08/2009 to 31/07/2009 details
2008-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2008-09-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2008 Director appointed fatima bibi desai details
2008-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2008 Appointment terminated secretary sean kelly details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69102 Solicitors UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 9 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf