We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAIM GULF LIMITED

Company Number
06659513
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 July 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 March 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Fifth Floor
    55 King Street
  • Manchester
  • M2 4LQ
  • England
Previous Names
  • JCCO 188 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-03-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-12-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2008 Appointment terminated director jc directors LIMITED details
2008-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2008 Director appointed david mellor details
2008-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2008 Director appointed stuart le gassick details
2008-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2008-09-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2008 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf