We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S STEWART LIMITED

Company Number
06658482
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 July 2008 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Stewart
  • Mrs Shelley Louise Stewart
Registered Address
  • 14a Albany Road
  • Weymouth
  • DT4 9TH
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43320: Joinery installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Previous Names
  • DREAM DOORS (SW) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Stewart controls United Kingdom flag A & S STEWART LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jul 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Shelley Louise Stewart controls United Kingdom flag A & S STEWART LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jul 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-29 with updates details
2017-04-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-08-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-29 with updates details
2016-04-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-09-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 59 Shrewsbury Road Yeovil Somerset BA21 3UZ England on 2013-09-10 details
2013-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-29 details
2013-07-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Corporation Road Newport Gwent NP19 0AR on 2013-07-03 details
2013-03-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Shelley Stewart on 2010-07-29 details
2010-08-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Stewart on 2010-07-29 details
2009-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43320 Joinery installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 3 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf