STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

THE BEST OF SUTTON LTD.

Company Number
06656604
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 July 2008 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Smithy
    Great Woodcote Drive
  • Purley
  • CR8 3PL
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-07-31
Previous Names
  • ROSENEATH INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-20 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to Midtown Hub 1 Times Square High Street Sutton Surrey SM1 1LF details
2015-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-20 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Midtown Hub 1 Times Square High Street Sutton Surrey SM1 1LF details
2015-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-20 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Midtown Hub 1 Times Square High Street Sutton Surrey SM1 1LF details
2015-08-20 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to Midtown Hub 1 Times Square High Street Sutton Surrey SM1 1LF details
2015-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2015-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-08-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-08-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2013-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2012-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf