STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ACCIDENT ASSIST (NW) LIMITED

Company Number
06655411
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 July 2008 (about 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 March 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Central Buildings
    Kingsway
  • Manchester
  • M19 1SP
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • CLAIMS DIRECT (NW) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-03-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-11-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2008-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2008-08-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2008 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf