We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERCORN LIMITED

Company Number
06655191
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 July 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Savoy House, Savoy Circus
    78 Old Oak Common Lane
  • London
  • W3 7DA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-24
Previous Names
  • ABERCORN BUSINESS SALES LIMITED
  • MEDIA VENTURES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Shaun Sweeney controls United Kingdom flag ABERCORN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jul 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-24 with updates details
2017-04-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-08-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-24 with updates details
2016-03-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-09-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Shaun Sweeney on 2014-07-24 details
2014-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-09-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-10-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-28 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Secretariate Ltd on 2010-07-24 details
2010-04-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2009 Return made up to 24/07/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf