We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A GOOD COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
06654167
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 July 2008 (about 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 March 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 52 WILD STREET, DERBY, DERBY, DERBYSHIRE
  • ENGLAND
  • DE11GN
Latest Accounts Date
2009-07-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2009-07-23
Previous Names
  • RESAN LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-03-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-11-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-10-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2009 Return made up to 23/07/09; full list of members details
2009-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2009 Director's change of particulars / rebecca sanderson / 01/06/2009 details
2009-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2009 Location of register of members details
2009-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2009 Registered office changed on 02/07/2009 from 2 snelston crescent littleover derby DE23 6BL united kingdom details
2009-04-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf