Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NEAME LEA FRESH LIMITED

Company Number
06653357
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 July 2008 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Shirley Jayne Ball
  • Mr Anthony Ball
  • Mr David Ball
  • Dr Andrew Derek Ball
  • Mr Daniel Patrick Wright
  • Mr Grant Rostron Berry
  • David Robert William Ball
  • Mr David Ball
Registered Address
  • 1-4 London Road
  • Spalding
  • PE11 2TA
  • Lincolnshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-29
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-22
Previous Names
  • JVG HERBS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Mar 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-22 United Kingdom flag BRIDGE FARM NURSERIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Mar 2001- ) controls United Kingdom flag NEAME LEA FRESH LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jul 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-02-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-29 details
2022-02-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 066533570005 in full details
2022-02-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 066533570006 in full details
2021-12-19 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-12-29 to 2020-12-28 details
2021-07-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-29 details
2021-07-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-22 with no updates details
2021-06-28 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 066533570008, created on 2021-06-21 details
2021-06-22 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 066533570007, created on 2021-06-21 details
2020-12-30 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2019-12-30 to 2019-12-29 details
2020-07-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-22 with no updates details
2020-06-09 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 066533570006, created on 2020-06-05 details
2020-06-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Ball as a director on 2020-06-05 details
2020-06-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Zachary Ryan George as a director on 2020-06-05 details
2020-05-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Zachary Ryan George as a director on 2020-05-15 details
2020-05-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert James Brant as a director on 2020-05-15 details
2020-03-26 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2019-06-30 to 2019-12-30 details
2020-03-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Torsten Kuenzlen as a director on 2020-03-05 details
2020-02-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Ball as a director on 2020-02-06 details
2020-02-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Louise Motala as a director on 2020-02-17 details
2019-11-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Edward Arthur Hellard as a director on 2019-11-20 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
01.11 Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 1 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up