We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE AND RELATIVE MARKETING LIMITED

Company Number
06652837
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 July 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 February 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Green Park House 15 Stratton Street
    Mayfair
  • London
  • W13 8LQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-07-22
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE RETURN MARKETING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-02-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-11-02 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-10-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Anderson as a director details
2010-10-19 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2009 Return made up to 22/07/09; full list of members details
2008-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2008 Registered office changed on 01/10/2008 from 83 friar gate derby derbyshire DE1 1FL united kingdom details
2008-09-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf