[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HEALTH PROFESSIONS ACUPUNCTURE GROUP LTD

Company Number
06650966
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 July 2008 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 October 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sefton House Adam Court
    Newark Road
  • Peterborough
  • PE1 5PP
  • Cambs
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-18
Previous Names
  • AACP SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Oct 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit ACUPUNCTURE ASSOCIATION OF CHARTERED PHYSIOTHERAPISTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Jan 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive HEALTH PROFESSIONS ACUPUNCTURE GROUP LTD (United Kingdom, 18 Jul 2008-13 Oct 2020) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-07-14 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-07-03 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2020 Second filing for the termination of Michael James Tolond as a secretary details
2019-11-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michael James Tolond as a secretary on 2019-09-23 details
2019-07-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-25 with updates details
2019-07-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-18 with no updates details
2019-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-05-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Caspar Franciscus Arnoldus Maria Van Dongen as a director on 2019-04-24 details
2019-01-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Diana Silvia Lacraru on 2018-05-18 details
2018-07-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Caspar Franciscus Arnoldus Maria Van Dongen on 2018-01-22 details
2018-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-18 with updates details
2018-06-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2017 Resolutions details
2017-10-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Andrew Hall as a director on 2017-09-20 details
2017-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-18 with updates details
2017-03-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin Michael Young as a director on 2017-01-16 details
2016-12-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Diana Silvia Lacraru as a director on 2016-11-23 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 21 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf