STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

MARS CHOCOLATE UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
06650155
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 July 2008 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3d Dundee Road
  • Slough
  • SL1 4LG
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-27
Previous Names
  • 3601ST SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-27 details
2015-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Fiona Eleanor Dawson as a director on 2015-04-01 details
2015-04-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Blas Maquivar Gallardo as a director on 2015-04-01 details
2014-12-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian James Langer as a director on 2014-12-15 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf