STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

MARS MELTON UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
06650121
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 July 2008 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3d Dundee Road
  • Slough
  • SL1 4LG
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-27
Previous Names
  • 3604TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-27 details
2015-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Guthrie-Brown as a director on 2014-12-15 details
2014-12-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian James Langer as a director on 2014-12-15 details
2014-12-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian James Langer as a director on 2014-12-15 details
2014-12-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Keith Brockman as a director on 2014-12-15 details
2014-10-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Damian Sankar Guha as a director on 2014-10-10 details
2014-09-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-28 details
2014-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael James Gallacher as a director on 2014-05-22 details
2013-10-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stuart Guthrie-Brown on 2013-10-23 details
2013-10-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael James Gallacher on 2013-10-23 details
2013-10-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Carol Williams on 2013-10-23 details
2013-09-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-29 details
2013-07-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael James Gallacher on 2012-09-01 details
2012-09-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Margaret Jordan as a director details
2012-07-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Carol Williams as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf