We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MARS CHOCOLATE UK LIMITED

Company Number
06649982
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 July 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3d Dundee Road
  • Slough
  • SL1 4LG
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 10.82/1: Manufacture of cocoa, and chocolate confectionery (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 10.82: Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1073: Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-18
Previous Names
  • 3597TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Mill Street/Mars UK Limited (M, Mill Street, MELTON MOWBRAY, Leicestershire, LE13 1BB, England

3D Dundee Road,, Slough, Berkshire SL1 4LG, GB

3D Dundee Road,, Slough, Berkshire SL1 4LG, GB

3D Dundee Road,, Slough, Berkshire SL1 4LG, GB

3D Dundee Road,, Slough, Berkshire SL1 4LG, GB

3D Dundee Road,, Slough, Berkshire SL1 4LG, GB

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN due to ineffective arrangements to monitor & review preventive & protective measures

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch MARS CHOCOLATE UK LTD (Belgium, 2 Aug 2017- ) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mars Chocolate Uk Holdings Limited controls United Kingdom flag MARS CHOCOLATE UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jul 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Arnaud Manzini on 2017-09-28 details
2017-12-29 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Carol Williams as a secretary on 2017-12-29 details
2017-12-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Carol Williams as a director on 2017-12-29 details
2017-10-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Richard Parton on 2017-09-30 details
2017-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Blas Maquivar Gallardo as a director on 2017-07-14 details
2017-09-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Matthew James Page as a director on 2017-07-14 details
2017-09-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Colin James Wright Moss as a director on 2017-09-07 details
2017-09-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Arnaud Manzini as a director on 2017-09-07 details
2017-07-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-18 with updates details
2016-09-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-01-02 details
2016-09-12 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 21 Holborn Viaduct London EC1A 2DY details
2016-08-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Andrew Richard Parton as a director on 2016-08-09 details
2016-08-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Keith Brockman as a director on 2016-05-25 details
2016-07-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-18 with updates details
2016-01-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Andrew Owings as a director on 2015-12-15 details
2015-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dale Abel Creaser as a director on 2015-12-10 details
2015-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-27 details
2015-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Blas Maquivar Gallardo as a director on 2015-04-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
10.82/1 Manufacture of cocoa, and chocolate confectionery UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Maltesers 1080134 World Intellectual Property Organisation 29, 30 2011-04-20 2021-04-20 details
m 861671 World Intellectual Property Organisation 6, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18, 20, 21, 24, 25 2004-11-19 2024-11-19 details
m 861670 World Intellectual Property Organisation 6, 9, 11, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 21, 24, 25, 28 2004-11-19 2024-11-19 details
m 870456 World Intellectual Property Organisation 6, 9, 11, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 21, 24, 25, 28 2004-11-19 2014-11-19 details
Celébrations 826247 World Intellectual Property Organisation 29, 30 2003-10-22 2023-10-22 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf