[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NUMECENT HOLDINGS LTD

Company Number
06646895
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 July 2008 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 4 One Sceptre House
    Hornbeam Square North
  • Harrogate
  • HG2 8PB
  • North Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.01/2: Business and domestic software development (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.01: Computer programming activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6201: Computer programming activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-15
Previous Names
  • ACRESAIL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-15 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag NUMECENT HOLDINGS LTD (United Kingdom, 15 Jul 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag NUMECENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Sep 2007- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-05 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2021-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-07-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-15 with updates details
2019-11-22 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2019-10-23 details
2019-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-07-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-15 with updates details
2019-04-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark David Khandjian as a director on 2019-04-08 details
2019-03-09 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2019-02-20 details
2019-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2019 Resolutions details
2019-01-16 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2019-01-06 details
2019-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Osman Kent as a director on 2019-01-07 details
2018-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-07-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-15 with updates details
2018-06-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Alexander Doyle as a director on 2018-06-13 details
2017-12-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Keh Long Ng as a director on 2017-12-08 details
2017-11-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Guy Peter De Rohan Willner as a director on 2017-11-29 details
2017-11-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jack Young as a director on 2017-11-16 details
2017-11-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bernard Harguindeguy as a director on 2017-11-16 details
2017-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Bernard Harguindeguy as a director on 2017-08-08 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.01/2 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf