We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & H EVENTS LIMITED

Company Number
06646499
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 July 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 June 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1276/1278 Greenford Road
  • Greenford
  • UB6 0HH
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 82.99 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2011-07-31
Previous Names
  • A & H (MIDDLESEX) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-06-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-03-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-02-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Harjinder Randhawa as a director details
2012-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-08-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2009-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2009 Director's change of particulars / sukhvinder bansal / 10/10/2008 details
2008-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2008-08-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf