We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGITAVI UK LIMITED

Company Number
06644962
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 July 2008 (about 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 February 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 Sheet Street
  • Windsor
  • SL4 1BG
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 80.42 - Adult and other education not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-07-31
Previous Names
  • AGITAVI RESEARCH (EUROPE) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-02-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-11-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-09-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2009 Return made up to 14/07/09; full list of members details
2009-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2009 Director's change of particulars / jyoti banerjee / 14/07/2008 details
2008-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2008 Director appointed mr malcolm john fraser details
2008-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
8042 Adult and other education not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf