We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE FINANCIAL SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS (AFSS) LIMITED

Company Number
06644262
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 July 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Vincent Aning Santeng
Registered Address
  • Suite 19, The Wenta Business Centre
    1 Electric Avenue
  • Enfield
  • EN3 7XU
  • Middlesex
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62012: Business and domestic software development (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62020: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE FINANCIAL SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Vincent Aning Santeng controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE FINANCIAL SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS (AFSS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jul 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-11 with no updates details
2017-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-09-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-11 with updates details
2016-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2016-02-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 131 Tudorleaf Business Centre 2 - 8 Fountayne Road London N15 4QL to Suite 19, the Wenta Business Centre 1 Electric Avenue Enfield Middlesex EN3 7XU on 2016-02-04 details
2015-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-08-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-07-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Yeboah-Asuamah as a director details
2011-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2011-04-20 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-07-30 details
2010-08-26 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Sarah Santeng as a secretary details
2010-08-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stephen Yeboah-Asuamah as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62020 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62012 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf