[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&A SOURCING LTD

Company Number
06640251
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 July 2008 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Arash Shababi
  • Mr Masoud Shababi
Registered Address
  • 2 Acorn Grove
    Kingswood
  • Tadworth
  • KT20 6QT
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-05
Previous Names
  • A & A SHIPPING AND FORWARDING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-05-01 Mr Masoud Shababi controls United Kingdom flag A&A SOURCING LTD (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 2008- ) Voting Rights details
2016-08-01 Mr Arash Shababi controls United Kingdom flag A&A SOURCING LTD (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 2008- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-06-01 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Arash Shababi as a person with significant control on 2020-05-01 details
2020-06-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-01 with updates details
2020-06-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Masoud Shababi as a director on 2020-05-18 details
2020-06-01 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Masoud Shababi as a person with significant control on 2020-05-01 details
2020-05-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-22 with updates details
2020-05-11 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-09-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-09-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-05 with no updates details
2018-10-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-08-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-05 with no updates details
2018-07-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Arash Shababi on 2018-07-27 details
2018-07-27 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Arash Shababi as a person with significant control on 2018-07-27 details
2018-07-27 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Arash Shababi on 2018-07-27 details
2018-07-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Arash Shababi on 2018-07-27 details
2017-09-14 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-05 with no updates details
2016-09-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-05 with updates details
2015-09-05 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-05 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf