We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ASSOCIATED WILL WRITING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
06638390
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 July 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 37 Brislington Hill
    Bath Road
  • Bristol
  • BS4 5BE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Previous Names
  • ABACUS ASSOCIATES WILL WRITING SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Malcolm Andrew Harper controls United Kingdom flag ASSOCIATED WILL WRITING SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jul 2008- ) Share Ownership details
2016-07-01 Mr Barry Andrew James controls United Kingdom flag ASSOCIATED WILL WRITING SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jul 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-04 with no updates details
2017-04-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-04 with updates details
2016-04-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2016-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2016 Resolutions details
2016-03-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-07-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Barry Andrew James on 2010-07-01 details
2010-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf