We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERRO LTD

Company Number
06637174
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 July 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 October 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 88-90 Hatton Garden
  • London
  • EC1N 8PN
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-07-03
Previous Names
  • MATTHEW LOCKWOOD BRANDS LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-10-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-07-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Matthew Eric Lockwood on 2010-01-08 details
2010-01-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 66 Reston Path Borehamwood Hertfordshire WD6 5AU United Kingdom on 2010-01-09 details
2009-11-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2009-03-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2009 Registered office changed on 19/03/2009 from, 12 ffordd dulyn, llandudno, gwynedd, LL30 2RJ details
2008-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2008 Director's change of particulars / matthew lockwood / 27/09/2008 details
2008-09-17 Return of allotment of shares Ad 07/09/08\gbp si 34@34=1156\gbp ic 2/1158\ details
2008-07-15 Return of allotment of shares Ad 10/07/08\gbp si 1@1=1\gbp ic 1/2\ details
2008-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72.60 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf