STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

COUNTRYWIDE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
06636683
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 July 2008 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 21 Lakehouse Road
  • London
  • E11 3QS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 66190: Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-07-31
Previous Names
  • 1ST FOR LENDING LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-10-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-03-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-09-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-07-31 details
2012-09-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-31 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-11-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2009 Return made up to 02/07/09; full list of members details
2009-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2009 Registered office changed on 21/04/2009 from unit 3H barlow way ground floor fairview industrial park london essex RM13 8BT united kingdom details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
66190 Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf