We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY PLACEMENTS LTD

Company Number
06631679
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 June 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 187 Petts Wood Road
    Orpington
  • Kent
  • BR5 1JZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74909: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • THE STONE INDUSTRY AGENCY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Christine Ruth Ramsbottom on 2017-06-26 details
2017-07-11 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Christine Ruth Ramsbottom-Birdseye as a person with significant control on 2017-07-11 details
2017-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-26 with updates details
2017-04-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Keith Jupp as a director details
2013-06-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of a director details
2013-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Christine Ruth Ramsbottom as a director details
2012-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-09-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Keith Jupp as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf