We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&G CONTRACTORS (UK) LTD

Company Number
06631643
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 June 2008 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 February 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 19 ETTRICK HOUSE, ROSSENDALE STREET
  • LONDON
  • E5 8SZ
Previous Names
  • A & G CONTRACTOR LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-02-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-10-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2008 Registered office changed on 16/07/2008 from 15 teel close chingford london E4 6XU united kingdom details
2008-07-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2008 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf