[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AMEE LTD

Company Number
06630234
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 June 2008 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Ayesha Najma Shah
  • Ms Ayesha Najma Shah
Registered Address
  • 7th Floor 52 Grosvenor Gardens
  • London
  • SW1W 0AU
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-25
Previous Names
  • AMEE UK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

4 payments from government totalling £22,950
  • £9,000 from Department For Energy and Climate Change on 2010-07-06 (details)
  • £9,000 from Department for Energy and Climate Change on 2010-09-27 (details)
  • £3,200 from Department For Energy and Climate Change on 2010-05-21 (details)
  • £1,750 from Department For Energy and Climate Change on 2010-05-21 (details)

Company Addresses

4TH FLOOR, 70-74 CITY ROAD, LONDON, EC1Y 2BJ, United Kingdom

1B London Wharf,, Wharf Place, London E2 9BD, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1614352

Telephone Numbers

Number: +44 2072531499

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PI LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Jun 1983- ) controls United Kingdom flag AMEE LTD (United Kingdom, 25 Jun 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-07-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-25 with updates details
2020-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-06-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-25 with updates details
2018-09-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-07-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-25 with updates details
2017-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-16 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-09-13 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Pi Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-09-13 details
2017-09-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-25 with updates details
2017-09-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2017 Second filing of the annual return made up to 2016-06-25 details
2017-03-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 150 Buckingham Palace Road London England to 7th Floor 52 Grosvenor Gardens London SW1W 0AU on 2017-03-06 details
2016-08-04 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2016-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2016 Resolutions details
2016-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2016 Resolutions details
2016-04-12 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Sub-division of shares on 2016-01-01 details
2016-02-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
AMEE 1016086 World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 35, 42, 45 2009-05-28 2019-05-28 details
AMEE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 35, 42, 45 2011-04-05 2019-05-28 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf