Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY ROAD INVESTMENT LIMITED

Company Number
06628487
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 June 2008 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • HAZLEMS FENTON
    Palladium House 1-4 Argyll Street
  • London
  • W1F 7LD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-24
Previous Names
  • EQUITABLE ESTATES NO.2 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Adrian Howard Levy controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY ROAD INVESTMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jun 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Nicholas Andrew Cowell controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY ROAD INVESTMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jun 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEY ROAD INVESTMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jun 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag DAYBROOK PROPERTIES UK LLP (United Kingdom, 12 Jun 2009- ) Right To Share Surplus Assets details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEY ROAD INVESTMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jun 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag EVEBROOK UK LLP (United Kingdom, 27 Feb 2016- ) Right To Share Surplus Assets details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-05-31 details
2018-06-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-24 with no updates details
2018-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-07-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-24 with updates details
2017-07-14 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Nicholas Andrew Cowell as a person with significant control on 2017-07-14 details
2017-07-14 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Adrian Howard Levy as a person with significant control on 2017-07-14 details
2016-10-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Bearman as a director details
2013-11-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-08-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Adrian Howard Levy on 2011-11-02 details
2011-09-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-09-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Adrian Howard Levy on 2011-06-24 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf