We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABODE GLOBAL LIMITED

Company Number
06626792
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 June 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Direct House 87 Church Street
    Westhoughton
  • Bolton
  • BL5 3RZ
  • Lancs
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.31: Real estate agencies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.31: Real estate agencies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6820: Real estate activities on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-23
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE HIP NETWORK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Steven Christopher Davies on 2018-01-27 details
2018-01-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-06-27 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Peter Joseph Mullen as a person with significant control on 2017-06-27 details
2017-06-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-23 with no updates details
2017-06-27 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Steven Christopher Davies as a person with significant control on 2017-06-27 details
2017-01-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-09-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Steven Christopher Davies on 2016-09-01 details
2016-09-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Steven Christopher Davies on 2016-09-01 details
2016-09-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter Joseph Mullen on 2016-09-01 details
2016-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-07-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter Joseph Mullen on 2013-12-06 details
2014-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-08 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-10-28 details
2013-11-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-30 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Steven Christopher Davies on 2012-08-31 details
2013-01-30 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Steven Christopher Davies on 2012-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.31 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf