STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ROSEWOOD BROWN LTD

Company Number
06626301
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
23 June 2008 (about 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 170 CHURCH ROAD, MITCHAM
  • SURREY
  • CR4 3BW
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Previous Names
  • SINTL LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Oct 2014 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

ROSEWOOD BROWN LIMITED,

UK Health & Safety Notices

Prohibition Notice for all work above gound floor, lack of edge protection and lack of safe method to carry out roof work. Ref- 301877440

Company Addresses

HQ/Sintl Ltd, Costcutter Supermarket, 200-206 Trafalgar Road, Greenwich, London, SE10 9ER, England

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 7 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf